-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Jalpah

Map of Darah-ye Jalpah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jalpah,Darrahe Jalpa,Darreh-ye Jalpa,Darreh-ye Jalpah,درۀ جلپه, Darah-ye Jalpah

Darah-ye Jalpah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jalpah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jalpah. See Darah-ye Jalpah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jalpah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Jalpah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.43905/67.81377
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:47
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jalpah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jalpah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jalpah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jalpah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jalpah, Afghanistan