-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Irgin

Map of Irgin Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ergin,Irgin,Ērgīn,Īrgīn,Īṟgīn,ایرگین, Īrgīn

Irgin

Welcome to the Irgin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Īrgīn. See Irgin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Īrgīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Irgin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38011/66.76974
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Irgin
  •  
Places near Irgin
Īrgīn (0 km) Rashak (0.3 km) Dahan-e Turkman (0.6 km) Dahan-e Gudar (1.4 km) Shahristān (1.6 km) Qamyātah (1.7 km) Garmāwak (1.8 km) Sar-e Turkman (2.2 km) Mīān Qōlak (2.3 km) Baghalak (2.4 km) Nowābād (2.8 km) Deh-e Bughundī (2.8 km) Dahan-e Qalāchah (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sōkhtah (3.2 km) Siyāh Sang (3.9 km) Now Bālā (4 km) Sar-e Qalāchah (4.1 km) Shād Muḩammad (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Irgin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Irgin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Irgin, Afghanistan