-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pushtah-ye Howzak

Map of Pushtah-ye Howzak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Khauzak,Poshteh-ye Howzak,Poshteh-ye Ḩowẕak,Pushtah-ye Howzak,Pushtah-ye Ḩowẕak,Pusta-i-Hawdzak,Pušta-i-Hawdzak, Pushtah-ye Ḩowẕak

Pushtah-ye Howzak

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Howzak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Ḩowẕak. See Pushtah-ye Howzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Ḩowẕak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Howzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89778/66.97611
  • Altitude: 3708 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Howzak
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Howzak

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Howzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Howzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Howzak, Afghanistan