Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khauzak

Map of Khauzak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Howzak,Darah-ye Ḩowẕak,Darrah Hawdzak,Darrahe Hawdzak,Darreh-ye Howzak,Darreh-ye Ḩowẕak,Darya Hawdzak,Darya Hawḏẕak,Khauzak,Хаузак,درۀ حوضك,Ḏaṟṟah Hawḏẕak,Ḏaṟṟahe Hawḏẕak, Khauzak


Welcome to the Khauzak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khauzak. See Khauzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khauzak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khauzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Khauzak
Places near Khauzak

Online Dating

Khauzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khauzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khauzak, Afghanistan