-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Howz

Map of Darah-ye Howz Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Howz,Darah-ye Ḩowẕ,Darrah Hawdz,Darrahe Hawdz,Darreh-ye Howz,Darreh-ye Ḩowẕ,Darya Hawdz,Khauz,Ḏaṟṟah Ḩawḏẕ,Ḏaṟṟahe Hawḏẕ, Darah-ye Ḩowẕ

Darah-ye Howz

Welcome to the Darah-ye Howz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ḩowẕ. See Darah-ye Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah-ye Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97778/66.6425
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:33
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Howz
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Howz
Razvaliny Baini (3 km) Zēr-e Ghār (3.4 km) Ēlbōbak (4 km) ‘Alī Jān (5.7 km) Sum (5.9 km) Sōkhtagī (6.2 km) Pēsh Deh-e Bālinah (6.6 km) Sowlo (6.7 km) Chihil Burj (7 km) Bughrī (7.1 km) Kham-e Bāzārgān (7.4 km) Pēsh Deh-e Taynah (7.6 km) Dahan-e Zūlij (8 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Chāsht (9.1 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Siyāh (10 km) Deh-e Surkhak (10.1 km) Sar-e Būm (10.8 km) Marghī (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Howz, Afghanistan