Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Haidarabad

Map of Haidarabad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haidarabad,Haydarabad,Heydarabad,Khaydarabad,Ḩayḏaṟābāḏ,Ḩaīdarābād,Ḩeydarābād, Ḩaīdarābād


Welcome to the Haidarabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩaīdarābād. See Haidarabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩaīdarābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Haidarabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Haidarabad
Places near Haidarabad

Online Dating

Haidarabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Haidarabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Haidarabad, Afghanistan