Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qol-e Haidar

Map of Qol-e Haidar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khaydar,Qol-e Haidar,Qol-e Heydar,Qol-e Ḩeydar,Qole Haydar,Qowl-e Heydar,Qowl-e Ḩeydar,Qōl-e Ḩaīdar,Qōle Ḩayḏaṟ,قول حیدر, Qōl-e Ḩaīdar

Qol-e Haidar

Welcome to the Qol-e Haidar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Ḩaīdar. See Qol-e Haidar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Ḩaīdar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qol-e Haidar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:25
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qol-e Haidar
Places near Qol-e Haidar

Online Dating

Qol-e Haidar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Haidar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Haidar, Afghanistan