Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Hazar Chashmah

Map of Hazar Chashmah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hazar Chashmah,Hazar Cheshmeh,Hazarcasma,Hazār Chashmah,Hazār Cheshmeh,Hazārcas̄ma,هزار چشمه, Hazār Chashmah

Hazar Chashmah

Welcome to the Hazar Chashmah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hazār Chashmah. See Hazar Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hazār Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Hazar Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Hazar Chashmah
Places near Hazar Chashmah
Hazār Chashmah (0 km) Hazār Chashmah (1.8 km) Podīnatū (8 km) Pudinatū (8.3 km) Qarah Khawal (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Hazar Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hazar Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hazar Chashmah, Afghanistan