-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Haft Nawa

Map of Koh-e Haft Nawa Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Haft Nawa,Kohe Haftnawa,Kohe Haftnawā,Kuh-e Haftnaveh,Kōh-e Haft Nawā,Kūh-e Haftnāveh,کوه هفت نوا, Kōh-e Haft Nawā

Koh-e Haft Nawa

Welcome to the Koh-e Haft Nawa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Haft Nawā. See Koh-e Haft Nawa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Haft Nawā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Haft Nawa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21397/67.07666
  • Altitude: 3482 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Haft Nawa
  •  
Places near Koh-e Haft Nawa

Online Dating

Koh-e Haft Nawa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Haft Nawa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Haft Nawa, Afghanistan