Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gumbatak

Map of Gumbatak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gonbadak,Gumbatak,گمبتک, Gumbatak


Welcome to the Gumbatak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gumbatak. See Gumbatak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gumbatak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gumbatak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gumbatak
Places near Gumbatak

Online Dating

Gumbatak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gumbatak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gumbatak, Afghanistan