-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gul-e Boro

Map of Gul-e Boro Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gol-e Boro,Gul-e Boro,Gul-e Borō,Gule Boro,Gule Boṟo,Guli-Buru, Gul-e Borō

Gul-e Boro

Welcome to the Gul-e Boro google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul-e Borō. See Gul-e Boro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul-e Borō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gul-e Boro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08833/66.87917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:44
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Gul-e Boro
  •  
Places near Gul-e Boro
Gul-e Burō (0.2 km) Kharah Sang (1.8 km) Gul-e ‘Ulyād (2 km) Tājōkō (2.1 km) Kharzār (2.2 km) Darah-ye Kharah Sang (2.3 km) Tālah Qōl (3 km) Rāqōl (3.1 km) Shīnyah (3.1 km) Mīr Ishkirō (3.2 km) Khushk Āwak (3.5 km) Bārīkak (3.7 km) Pēsh Deh (3.8 km) Zamīn-e Hindū (4 km) Mashak (4.2 km) Takht (4.6 km) Khāliqdād (4.6 km) Shīnyah (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Gul-e Boro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gul-e Boro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul-e Boro, Afghanistan