Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gog

Map of Gog Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gog,Gowg,Gōg, Gōg


Welcome to the Gog google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōg. See Gog photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gog
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gog
Places near Gog

Online Dating

Gog Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gog, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gog, Afghanistan