-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gumbad

Map of Gumbad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gonbad,Gumbad, Gumbad

Gumbad

Welcome to the Gumbad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gumbad. See Gumbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gumbad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gumbad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69871/68.00475
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Gumbad
  •  
Places near Gumbad
Gunbad (0.1 km) Kampirī (1.5 km) Gul Khānah (2.1 km) Mīrazār (2.7 km) Shash Burjah (3 km) Nāw Jōy (3.1 km) Dahan-e Tajak (3.6 km) Tajak (4.1 km) Saryak (4.2 km) Siyāh Sangak (4.4 km) Jow Qōl (5 km)

Online Dating

Gumbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gumbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gumbad, Afghanistan