-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gomaw

Map of Gomaw Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gomab,Gomaw,Gomāb,Gomāw,Gumau,Gumaw, Gomāw

Gomaw

Welcome to the Gomaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gomāw. See Gomaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gomāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gomaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32694/66.82639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gomaw
  •  
Places near Gomaw

Online Dating

Gomaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gomaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gomaw, Afghanistan