Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gul Khanah

Map of Gul Khanah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golkhaneh,Golkhāneh,Gul Khanah,Gul Khānah,Gul'khana,Gulkhana,Gulkhāna,Gul’khana, Gul Khānah

Gul Khanah

Welcome to the Gul Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul Khānah. See Gul Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gul Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Gul Khanah
Places near Gul Khanah

Online Dating

Gul Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gul Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul Khanah, Afghanistan