Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Goli

Map of Koh-e Goli Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Goli,Kohe Goli,Kuh-e Goli,Kōh-e Golī,Kūh-e Goli,کوه گلی, Kōh-e Golī

Koh-e Goli

Welcome to the Koh-e Goli google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Golī. See Koh-e Goli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Golī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Goli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2796 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:50
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Goli
Places near Koh-e Goli
Andāw (4 km) Bājgāh (4.5 km) Andāb (4.6 km) Dasht-e Safēd (5.9 km) Do Āb (7.4 km) Dū Shākh (8.7 km) Larmush (9 km) Darband (9.3 km) Jangal (9.4 km) Madr (10.3 km) Durū (10.5 km) Kalaych (11.8 km) Amrōd (12.3 km) Ēshānhā (12.4 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (12.9 km) Pishing (13 km) Yakhak (13.7 km) Bayānī (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Goli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Goli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Goli, Afghanistan