-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ghorow-e Shamadbeg

Map of Ghorow-e Shamadbeg Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghoraw-e Shamandbeg,Ghorawe Samadbeg,Ghorow-e Shamadbeg,Ghurab-e Shamandbeyg,Ghōraw-e Shāmandbēg,Ghōrow-e Shāmadbēg,Ghōṟawe Sāmaḏbēg,Ghūrāb-e Shāmandbeyg,غورو شامدبېگ, Ghōrow-e Shāmadbēg

Ghorow-e Shamadbeg

Welcome to the Ghorow-e Shamadbeg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrow-e Shāmadbēg. See Ghorow-e Shamadbeg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrow-e Shāmadbēg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ghorow-e Shamadbeg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01636/67.73493
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Ghorow-e Shamadbeg
  •  
Places near Ghorow-e Shamadbeg
Ghōrow-e Shāmadbēg (0 km) Ghōrow (1.4 km) Balūch (2.4 km) Rēgnow (4.4 km) Qaţārsum (5.6 km) Darah-ye Gulistān (7.6 km) Kundah Sang (8.2 km) Seh Dēwār (8.8 km) Kōh Gadāy (9 km) Khowāl (10 km) Āq Rabāţ (11.5 km) Sōkhtah (11.8 km) Owpar (13.1 km) Akhshay (13.2 km) Dahan-e Owpar (13.8 km) Dū Shākh (14.9 km) Darwayshān (16.1 km) Kangūr (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Ghorow-e Shamadbeg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghorow-e Shamadbeg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorow-e Shamadbeg, Afghanistan