-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ghojorak

Map of Ghojorak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghojorak,Ghojurak,Ghowjurak,Ghowjūrak,Ghōjōrak,Ghōjōṟak,Ghōjūrak,Godzhorak, Ghōjōrak

Ghojorak

Welcome to the Ghojorak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōjōrak. See Ghojorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōjōrak area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Ghojorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86836/68.15582
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:25
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Ghojorak
  •  
Places near Ghojorak
Ghōjōrak (0 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Shibar (0.7 km) Pushtah-ye Mazār (1.1 km) Wilāyatak (1.2 km) Siyāh Sang (1.9 km) Khāk-e Bābā (2.7 km) Zāyamān (3.4 km) Chahār Katah (3.8 km) Dahan-e Khūk Kushtah (3.8 km) Nay Māmā (3.9 km) Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās (4 km) Dahan-e Qōl (4 km) Mādar Qōl (4.1 km) Khushk Now (4.6 km) Zay Sulţān (4.6 km) Qal’ah-ye Now (4.7 km) Khūk Kushtah (5.1 km) Nāwah (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Ghojorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghojorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghojorak, Afghanistan