Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ap Gardan Kotal

Map of Ap Gardan Kotal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ap Gardan Kotal,Gao Gardan Pass,Gāo Gardan Pass,Kotal Ao Gardan,Kotal Āo Gardan,Kotal-e Ghow Gardan,Kotale Ghawgardan,Kowtal-e Ghabgardan,Kowtal-e Ghow Gardan,Kowtal-e Ghow Gardān,Kowtal-e Ghābgardān,Kōtal-e Ghow Gardān,Kōtale Ghawgaṟḏān,Pereval Gavgardan, Ap Gardan Kotal

Ap Gardan Kotal

Welcome to the Ap Gardan Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ap Gardan Kotal. See Ap Gardan Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ap Gardan Kotal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Ap Gardan Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ap Gardan Kotal
Places near Ap Gardan Kotal

Online Dating

Ap Gardan Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ap Gardan Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ap Gardan Kotal, Afghanistan