-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ghowchak

Map of Ghowchak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gauchak,Ghawcak,Ghawčak,Ghowchak, Ghowchak

Ghowchak

Welcome to the Ghowchak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghowchak. See Ghowchak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghowchak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghowchak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41722/67.14167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Ghowchak
  •  
Places near Ghowchak
Ghowchak (0.1 km) Jū’iyak (1.4 km) Sēwak (1.5 km) Khāk Bādak (1.7 km) Burghusūnak (1.9 km) Badu (2.1 km) Munḏī Taqī (2.2 km) Kandūgak (2.4 km) Pūdīnah (2.8 km) Dahan-e Dūnah (2.9 km) Kōshah (3.5 km) Surkh Gulī (3.5 km) Qōrighak (3.7 km) Qōnghar (3.7 km) Waṯah Pūr (4 km) Wustāyān (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Ghowchak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghowchak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghowchak, Afghanistan