Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ghar Sangak

Map of Ghar Sangak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garsangak,Ghar Sangak,Gharsangak,Ghārsangak,غر سنگک, Ghar Sangak

Ghar Sangak

Welcome to the Ghar Sangak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghar Sangak. See Ghar Sangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghar Sangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ghar Sangak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:07
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Ghar Sangak
Places near Ghar Sangak

Online Dating

Ghar Sangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghar Sangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghar Sangak, Afghanistan