-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ghandak

Map of Ghandak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandak,Ghandak, Ghandak

Ghandak

Welcome to the Ghandak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghandak. See Ghandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghandak area. This placemark was added 2009-08-28.

Map of Ghandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99294/68.01646
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:56
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Ghandak
  •  
Places near Ghandak
Ghandak (0 km) Deh Bilāl (1.6 km) Jōy-e Shādī (2 km) Surkhak Bilandī (3.1 km) Dahan-e Jōkak (3.2 km) Amrūtak (4 km) Tōghay (4.2 km) Darah-ye Jalmish (4.5 km) Gird Deh (4.6 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (4.8 km) Pā’īn Tōghay (5.2 km) Lar-e Gārī (5.5 km) Espī Sang (5.9 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (6.2 km) Dahān-e Muḩammad-Kaychah (6.2 km) Deh Palang (6.4 km) Dahan-e Karkarah (6.7 km) Jar-e Khāk-e Şabūr (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Ghandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghandak, Afghanistan