Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gazar

Map of Gazar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazar,گزر, Gazar


Welcome to the Gazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gazar. See Gazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gazar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:17
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Gazar
Places near Gazar

Online Dating

Gazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gazar, Afghanistan