-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Gazak

Map of Jar-e Gazak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazak,Jar-e Gazak, Jar-e Gazak

Jar-e Gazak

Welcome to the Jar-e Gazak google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gazak. See Jar-e Gazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gazak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Gazak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82472/66.75
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gazak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gazak
Gul-e Lālah (4.3 km) Dahan-e Gazak (4.6 km) Maīdānak (5.2 km) Kham-e Garmak (5.6 km) Paskharnay Nayţāq (5.6 km) Tēzāb (6.2 km) Sar-e Būm (6.3 km) Miyān Deh-e Shōrshōrī (6.6 km) Qal‘ah (6.6 km) Rāshyū (6.7 km) Gird-e Ālang (6.7 km) Kilikān (6.9 km) Khāk Maṯak (7 km) Aral (7 km) Jowdu (7.3 km) Khushk Darah (7.5 km) Dahan-e Tarnōk (7.6 km) Yakasumak (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gazak, Afghanistan