Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dasht-e Gazak

Map of Dasht-e Gazak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Gazak,Daste Gazak,Dašte Gazak,دشت گزک, Dasht-e Gazak

Dasht-e Gazak

Welcome to the Dasht-e Gazak google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Gazak. See Dasht-e Gazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Gazak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dasht-e Gazak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Gazak
Places near Dasht-e Gazak

Online Dating

Dasht-e Gazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Gazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Gazak, Afghanistan