-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Gazak

Map of Band-e Gazak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gazak,Gora Gazak,Gory Gazak, Band-e Gazak

Band-e Gazak

Welcome to the Band-e Gazak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gazak. See Band-e Gazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gazak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Gazak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87361/66.77389
  • Altitude: 3607 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Gazak
  •  
Places near Band-e Gazak
Jowdu (7.8 km) Kilikān (8 km) Gul-e Lālah (9.2 km) Sar-e Būm (9.8 km) Butai (9.9 km) Dahan-e Gazak (10 km) Sumīpī (10.1 km) Rāshyū (10.4 km) Kham-e Garmak (10.7 km) Maīdānak (10.8 km) Gird-e Ālang (10.9 km) Paskharnay Nayţāq (11.1 km) Khāk Maṯak (11.7 km) Miyān Deh-e Shōrshōrī (11.9 km) Tēzāb (12 km) Yakasumak (12.2 km) Qal‘ah (12.4 km) Manţīq (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Gazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Gazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gazak, Afghanistan