Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gawo Kharo

Map of Gawo Kharo Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavkhar,Gavukharu,Gawo Kharo,Gawokharo,Gāvkhār,Gāwokhaṟo,Gāwō Kharō,گاوو خرو, Gāwō Kharō

Gawo Kharo

Welcome to the Gawo Kharo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāwō Kharō. See Gawo Kharo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāwō Kharō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gawo Kharo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:09
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gawo Kharo
Places near Gawo Kharo

Online Dating

Gawo Kharo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gawo Kharo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawo Kharo, Afghanistan