-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gowband

Map of Gowband Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gauband,Gavband,Gaw Band,Gawband,Gawbanḏ,Gowband,Gāvband,Gāw Band,گوبند, Gowband

Gowband

Welcome to the Gowband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowband. See Gowband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowband area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gowband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45682/66.92271
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Gowband
  •  
Places near Gowband

Online Dating

Gowband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gowband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowband, Afghanistan