-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gardan-e `Anbar

Map of Gardan-e `Anbar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardan-e `Anbar,Gardan-e ‘Anbar,Gardane `Ambar,Gardani-Ambar,Gaṟḏane ‘Ambar, Gardan-e ‘Anbar

Gardan-e `Anbar

Welcome to the Gardan-e `Anbar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardan-e ‘Anbar. See Gardan-e `Anbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardan-e ‘Anbar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gardan-e `Anbar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72833/66.76667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Gardan-e `Anbar
  •  
Places near Gardan-e `Anbar
Gardan-e ‘Anbar (0.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (1.6 km) Takhak (2 km) Shamsuddīn (2.1 km) Tangī Safēdak (2.5 km) Sharafak (2.5 km) Şum (2.7 km) Khākistarak (2.9 km) Dahan-e Tarnōk (3.3 km) Sar-e Tarnōk (3.3 km) Pēsh-e Pūzah (3.4 km) Birinjābād (3.8 km) Waṯapūr (3.9 km) Kaṯah Kham (4.1 km) Aral (4.2 km) Miyān Deh-e Shōrshōrī (4.3 km) Ghargharah (4.3 km) Surkh Bayd (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Gardan-e `Anbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardan-e `Anbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardan-e `Anbar, Afghanistan