Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gandirah

Map of Gandirah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandira,Gandirah,Gandīrah,Ganḏiṟa, Gandīrah


Welcome to the Gandirah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandīrah. See Gandirah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandīrah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Gandirah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:17
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Gandirah
Places near Gandirah

Online Dating

Gandirah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gandirah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandirah, Afghanistan