-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gandah Kotal

Map of Gandah Kotal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandah Kotal,Gandah Kōtal,Gandakotal,Gandakotal',Gandakotal’,Gandakowtal,Gandehkowtal,Ganḏakōtal, Gandah Kōtal

Gandah Kotal

Welcome to the Gandah Kotal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandah Kōtal. See Gandah Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandah Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gandah Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54083/66.78167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Gandah Kotal
  •  
Places near Gandah Kotal
Gandah Kōtal (0.1 km) Qafqōl (0.8 km) Shēbar (1.4 km) Zāmūch (2 km) Mēndiyak (2 km) Khushkak (2.3 km) Baydak (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (3.5 km) Gāw Kushtah (3.6 km) Şadbarg (4.9 km) Band-e Sang (5.4 km) Siyāh Gulī (5.6 km) Safēd Bayrānah (5.8 km) Aspmaīdū (5.9 km) Surkhī (6 km) Sar-e Tōp (6.1 km) Sawz Manghāl-e Suflá (6.1 km) Shīnyah (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Gandah Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gandah Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandah Kotal, Afghanistan