Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Gandajih

Map of Band-e Gandajih Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gandajeh,Band-e Gandajih,Bande Gandajeh,Banḏe Ganḏajeh,بند گندجه, Band-e Gandajih

Band-e Gandajih

Welcome to the Band-e Gandajih google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Gandajih. See Band-e Gandajih photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Gandajih area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Gandajih
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3698 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:51
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Gandajih
Places near Band-e Gandajih

Online Dating

Band-e Gandajih Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Gandajih, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Gandajih, Afghanistan