Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gandow

Map of Gandow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandab,Gandau,Gandaw,Gandow,Gandāb,Gandāw,Ganḏow,Kandow,Kanḏow,گنداو,گنډو, Ganḏow


Welcome to the Gandow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ganḏow. See Gandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ganḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Gandow
Places near Gandow

Online Dating

Gandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandow, Afghanistan