Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gal Qol

Map of Gal Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gal Qol,Gal Qōl,Gal'kul',Galqol,Gal’kul’,Gāl Qōl,گل قول, Gal Qōl

Gal Qol

Welcome to the Gal Qol google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gal Qōl. See Gal Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gal Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gal Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:54
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gal Qol
Places near Gal Qol

Online Dating

Gal Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gal Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gal Qol, Afghanistan