-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Istarab

Map of Istarab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Estarab,Estarāb,Istarab,Istarāb,استراب, Istarāb

Istarab

Welcome to the Istarab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Istarāb. See Istarab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Istarāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Istarab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03254/67.07562
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Istarab
  •  
Places near Istarab
Istarāb (0 km) Naspatān (2 km) Sar-e Pul (2.1 km) Dinkak (2.8 km) Kajalak (3 km) Paynab (3.1 km) Qōlak (3.1 km) Warzāq (3.3 km) Nay Qōl (3.6 km) Jowkār (3.9 km) Sar-e Warghah (4 km) Parqōlak (4.2 km) Mantah Pāy (4.2 km) Siyāh Qōl (4.4 km) Kiptak (4.5 km) Safēd Jōy (4.5 km) Warghah (4.5 km) Ōrkah Biland (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Istarab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Istarab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Istarab, Afghanistan