-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → `Ishqin

Map of `Ishqin Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Esqin,Jar-e `Eshqin,Jar-e ‘Eshqīn,Jare `Esqin,Jare ‘Esqīn,`Ishqin,عشقین,‘Ishqīn, ‘Ishqīn

`Ishqin

Welcome to the `Ishqin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Ishqīn. See `Ishqin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Ishqīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of `Ishqin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1985/67.80877
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:15
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near `Ishqin
  •  
Places near `Ishqin

Online Dating

`Ishqin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ishqin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ishqin, Afghanistan