-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye `Araq

Map of Darah-ye `Araq Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-`Eraq,Darah-ye `Araq,Darah-ye ‘Arāq,Darreh-ye Eraq,Darreh-ye Erāq,Darreh-ye `Araq,Darreh-ye ‘Arāq,Irak,Ḏaṟa-i-‘Eṟāq, Darah-ye ‘Arāq

Darah-ye `Araq

Welcome to the Darah-ye `Araq google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye ‘Arāq. See Darah-ye `Araq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye ‘Arāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah-ye `Araq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88238/68.05828
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Darah-ye `Araq
  •  
Places near Darah-ye `Araq
Bariki (1.1 km) Kaf Shandāz (2.4 km) Bulōlah (2.8 km) Shikārī (3.5 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (4.7 km) Khushkak (4.9 km) Or (5.8 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (6.3 km) ‘Irāq-e ‘Ulyā (6.4 km) Zāyamān (6.6 km) Ţūţī Kushtah (7.5 km) Chahār Katah (7.8 km) Tōghay (8.2 km) Siyāh Khārak (8.7 km) Qowryak (8.7 km) Amrūtak (8.9 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Shibar (9 km) Ghōjōrak (9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye `Araq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye `Araq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye `Araq, Afghanistan