-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Elak

Map of Koh-e Elak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Elak,Kohe Elak,Kohe Ēlak,Kuh-e Elak,Kōh-e Ēlak,Kūh-e Ēlak,کوه ایلک, Kōh-e Ēlak

Koh-e Elak

Welcome to the Koh-e Elak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ēlak. See Koh-e Elak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ēlak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Elak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30496/67.0244
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Koh-e Elak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Elak
Hazār Chashmah (1.7 km) Hazār Chashmah (3.5 km) Podīnatū (6.3 km) Pudinatū (6.7 km) Qarah Khawal (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Elak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Elak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Elak, Afghanistan