Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ig

Map of Ig Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eg,Ig,اگ, Ig


Welcome to the Ig google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ig. See Ig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ig area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ig
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:04
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Ig
Places near Ig
Ig (0 km) Pshīnmazār (0.7 km) Zirkō (1.5 km) Dehak (1.7 km) Zirgak (2 km) Kang (2 km) Kōrpitū (2.1 km) Ghar Sangak (2.6 km) Kask (2.8 km) Shāh Baydak (3.6 km) Nay Qōl (3.8 km) Riwkak (4.3 km) Dēwān (4.5 km) Urali-Payan (4.6 km) Charq (4.6 km) Warzāq (4.9 km) Dinkak (5.1 km) Parqōlak (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Ig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ig, Afghanistan