Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dosh Qadam

Map of Dosh Qadam Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dosh Qadam,Doskadam,Dosqadam,Došqadam,Dushqadam,Dōsh Qadam,Dūshqadam, Dōsh Qadam

Dosh Qadam

Welcome to the Dosh Qadam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōsh Qadam. See Dosh Qadam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōsh Qadam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dosh Qadam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dosh Qadam
Places near Dosh Qadam
Dōsh Qadam (0.2 km) Marghī (1.5 km) Sar-e Marghī (2.1 km) Kalak (2.8 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Siyāh (3.4 km) Dushāqadam (3.8 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Chāsht (4 km) Pēsh Deh-e Taynah (4 km) Pēsh Deh-e Bālinah (5 km) Amrōtak (5.3 km) Dahan-e Zūlij (5.3 km) Khwājah Kowshāh (6.3 km) Khar Bayd (6.6 km) Gatok (7.3 km) Siyāh Darah (7.3 km) Bakhmal (7.8 km) Zēr-e Ghār (8.4 km) Kalak (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Dosh Qadam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dosh Qadam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dosh Qadam, Afghanistan