Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Dobi

Map of Koh-e Dobi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dobi,Kohe Dobi,Kohe Ḏōbi,Kuh-e Dubi,Kōh-e Dōbī,Kūh-e Dūbi,کوه دوبی, Kōh-e Dōbī

Koh-e Dobi

Welcome to the Koh-e Dobi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dōbī. See Koh-e Dobi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dōbī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Dobi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3493 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dobi
Places near Koh-e Dobi

Online Dating

Koh-e Dobi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Dobi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dobi, Afghanistan