Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dowrah'id

Map of Dowrah'id Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dauraid,Dawra'id,Dowra'id,Dowrah'id,Dowrah’īd,Dowra’īd,Ḏawṟa’īḏ, Dowrah’īd


Welcome to the Dowrah'id google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowrah’īd. See Dowrah'id photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowrah’īd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dowrah'id
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Dowrah'id
Places near Dowrah'id

Online Dating

Dowrah'id Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dowrah'id, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowrah'id, Afghanistan