-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Du Shakh

Map of Koh-e Du Shakh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Du Shakh,Kohe Dosakh,Kohe Ḏosākh,Kuh-e Doshakh,Kōh-e Dū Shākh,Kūh-e Doshākh,کوه دو شاخ, Kōh-e Dū Shākh

Koh-e Du Shakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Du Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dū Shākh. See Koh-e Du Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dū Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Du Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01914/67.94998
  • Altitude: 3596 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Du Shakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Du Shakh
Espī Sang (1.3 km) Lar-e Gārī (2.5 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (2.9 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (3 km) Dahan-e Shākh-e Takah (3.1 km) Dowra’īd (3.6 km) Surkhak Bilandī (4 km) Sang-e Ţāwūs (4.3 km) Muḩammad Kichah (4.4 km) Jōy-e Shādī (4.8 km) Deh Bilāl (5.1 km) Kangūr (5.5 km) Tōghay (6.3 km) Dū Shākh (6.5 km) Ghandak (6.7 km) Gird Deh (7.2 km) Dahān-e Muḩammad-Kaychah (7.3 km) Pā’īn Tōghay (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Du Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan