-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Du Shakh

Map of Jar-e Du Shakh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Do Shakh,Jar-e Do Shākh,Jar-e Du Shakh,Jar-e Dū Shākh,Jare Dosakh,Jare Ḏosākh,جر دو شاخ, Jar-e Dū Shākh

Jar-e Du Shakh

Welcome to the Jar-e Du Shakh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Dū Shākh. See Jar-e Du Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Dū Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Du Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.37409/67.78289
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:17
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jar-e Du Shakh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Du Shakh

Online Dating

Jar-e Du Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Du Shakh, Afghanistan