Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Duru

Map of Duru Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Ru,Do Rū,Duru,Durū,درو, Durū


Welcome to the Duru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Durū. See Duru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Durū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Duru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:11
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Duru
Places near Duru

Online Dating

Duru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Duru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Duru, Afghanistan