-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Durusht

Map of Koh-e Durusht Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Durusht,Kohe Dorust,Kohe Ḏoṟust,Kohe Ḏoṟus̄t,Kuh-e Dorosht,Kōh-e Durusht,Kūh-e Dorosht,کوه درشت, Kōh-e Durusht

Koh-e Durusht

Welcome to the Koh-e Durusht google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Durusht. See Koh-e Durusht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Durusht area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Durusht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.44527/67.50703
  • Altitude: 3704 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:07
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Koh-e Durusht
  •  
Places near Koh-e Durusht

Online Dating

Koh-e Durusht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Durusht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Durusht, Afghanistan