Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dokani

Map of Dokani Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dokani,Dokkani,Dokkānī,Dokānī,Dukani,Ḏokāni, Dokānī


Welcome to the Dokani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dokānī. See Dokani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dokānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dokani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dokani
Places near Dokani

Online Dating

Dokani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dokani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dokani, Afghanistan