-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Daywalak

Map of Koh-e Daywalak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Devalak,Koh-e Daywalak,Kohe Dewalak,Kohe Ḏēwālak,Kuh-e Divalak,Kuh-e Divarak,Kōh-e Daywālak,Kūh-e Dīvālak,Kūh-e Dīvārak, Kōh-e Daywālak

Koh-e Daywalak

Welcome to the Koh-e Daywalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Daywālak. See Koh-e Daywalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Daywālak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Daywalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23806/66.85556
  • Altitude: 3264 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:07
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Daywalak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Daywalak
Nāw-e Qurbū (1.2 km) Sar ‘Ulyātak (1.4 km) Shaykhū (2.5 km) Dahan-e Dināwak (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gūshī (2.7 km) Pīrdād (2.7 km) Nowbālā-ye ‘Ulyātak (2.8 km) Bīnī Gāw (3 km) Sēwak-e Dahan Waras (3.2 km) Dahan-e ‘Ulyātak (3.3 km) Zangāwak (3.4 km) Kharābah Qōl (3.9 km) Alashghajī (4 km) Allāh Kōlik (4.3 km) Sar-e Rāmī (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabz (4.8 km) Chakagak (4.9 km) Būm-e Rāmī (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Daywalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Daywalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Daywalak, Afghanistan