-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Deh-e Bala

Map of Deh-e Bala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Bala,Deh-e Bālā,Dekhi-Bala, Deh-e Bālā

Deh-e Bala

Welcome to the Deh-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Bālā. See Deh-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Deh-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69889/66.80194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Deh-e Bala
  •  
Places near Deh-e Bala
Deh-e Bālā (0.6 km) Bayanō (1.2 km) Sar-e Pūzah (1.4 km) Dasht-e Chahār Deh (2.4 km) Takhak (2.6 km) Waṯapūr (3 km) Dahan-e Chahār Deh (3.2 km) Şum (3.9 km) Chaman-e Jāghurī (4.2 km) Sar-e Kanak (4.2 km) Gardan-e ‘Anbar (4.5 km) Nowābād (4.9 km) Deh-e Surkh (5.3 km) Birinjābād (5.5 km) Duavi (5.6 km) Tōp-e Kilak (5.7 km) Tājikān (5.7 km) Khākistarak (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Bala, Afghanistan