-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darwayshan

Map of Darwayshan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darvishan,Darvīshān,Darwayshan,Darwayshān,Darwesan,درویشان,Ḏaṟwēsān, Darwayshān

Darwayshan

Welcome to the Darwayshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwayshān. See Darwayshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwayshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darwayshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15912/67.70052
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:32
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Darwayshan
  •  
Places near Darwayshan
Darwayshān (0 km) Khudāydād Khēl (2.4 km) Qurghān (2.7 km) Sayghān (3.4 km) Sayghān ‘Alāqahdārī (3.4 km) Neshar (3.7 km) Jangalak (4 km) Qarwānah (4.6 km) Kāfarī (5.2 km) Ghōrabchī (5.6 km) Chirāghdān (6.6 km) Deh Īmān (6.9 km) Khambotah (7.3 km) Bayānī (8.6 km) Ēshānhā (8.9 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (9.1 km) Sayyid Bābā (9.8 km) Sanāq (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Darwayshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darwayshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwayshan, Afghanistan